Mallinson GRO Marriage Registrations | ||||||
Mallinson/Mallison/Malinson | ||||||
Volume 2b:- 1947 - 1959 | ||||||
|
||||||
1947 | ||||||
Mar | Dennis | Huddersfield | Margaret Hallas | 8b | ||
Fred | Huddersfield | Eliza A. Beaumont | ||||
Irene | Huddersfield | Austine Bell | ||||
Shiela Mary | Upper Agbrigg | Robert Leslie Smith | 29 Mar 1947 | 12 | ||
Sidney | Sheffield | Olwen Williams | ||||
Stanley | Manchester | Renee M. Howard | ||||
Bessie Mallison | Staincross | Eric Gale | ||||
Constance L. Mallison | Holderness | Alfred V. Sellé | ||||
Harold F. Mallison | Darwen | Rena Marsden | ||||
Jun | Agnes R. (or Williams) | Southampton | Ernest Bailey | |||
Calvin J. | Battersea | Joan E. Ford or Smith | ||||
Cecil W. | Blackpool | Muriel J. Mann | ||||
Donald | Halifax | Joan Walker | ||||
Edith | Halifax | Irving Shaw | ||||
Edward | Northampton | Delia Hearn | ||||
Edward | Sheffield | Emily Askham | ||||
Eric | Salford | Alma Burrows | ||||
Irvin | Upper Agbrigg | Olive Broadbent [2nd wife] | 14 Jun 1947 | 10b | ||
Janey | Calder | Harry Sergeant | 05 Apr 1947 | BD8 | ||
Jessie Mallinson or Hoolsham | Upper Agbrigg | Stanley Crawshaw | 16 | |||
Joan | Huddersfield | Raymond Stott | 02 Jun 1947 | 8b | ||
Joan E. | Brentford | Archibald Cumberland | ||||
John | Sheffield | Blanche Cooper | ||||
John Eric | Huddersfield | Nellie Liddle (late Merry) | 30 Apr 1947 | M1 | ||
Lena | Whitby | Gilbert E. Braithwaite | L1 | |||
Lloyd | Spen Valley | Elizabeth Brooke | ||||
Mary | Leeds | Dennis R. Haigh | ||||
Percy L. | Essex S.W. | Amy G. Minot | ||||
Phyllis | Halifax | James Y. Gibson | ||||
Rosie | Huddersfield | Frank Clay | 07 Apr 1947 | 8b | ||
Dorothy Mallison | Barnsley | Leonard Shepherd | ||||
Sep | Annie M. | Penrith | Charles Killen | |||
Arthur C. | Blackpool | Emma E. Crossley | ||||
Audrey | Huddersfield | Sidney G. Tudor | ||||
Dennis R. | Wortley | Hilda Fellows | ||||
Donald | Calder | Ivy Barraclough | 27 Sep 1947 | H2 | ||
Dorothy | Worth Valley | Eric Finch | ||||
Edgar A. | Wortley | Nancy M. Lees | ||||
Edith | Bradford | Benjamin A. Cooper | ||||
Eileen M. | Durham N.W. | Harold Lancaster | ||||
Eric | Calder | Doreen Gibbons | 05 Jul 1947 | 15b | ||
Eric | Wharfedale | Theodora Röhden | ||||
Geraldine A. | Halifax | Frank Williams | ||||
Harold | Wolverhampton | Dorothy M. Welch | ||||
Harold | Chesterfield | Freda M. Goldthorpe | ||||
Jessie | Littlebro’ | Ernest Bramwell | ||||
Joan | Millom | Kenneth H. Thompson | ||||
Joan E. | Southend | Leon A. Leclercq | ||||
John | Huddersfield | Joan Robinson | 09 Aug 1947 | 11 | ||
John N. | Ashton | Ellen E. Eldershaw | ||||
Joyce | Manchester | Norman Royle | ||||
June A. (or Hampton) | Southampton | Joseph Stokes | ||||
Leonard | Northumberland N. | Ruby Scott Mowitt | 08 Sep 1947 | 15 | ||
Leslie James | Birmingham | Mary C. Quibell | BM1 | |||
Mona | Newcastle T. | William M. Ormston | ||||
Vera | Calder | Trevor Shackleton | ||||
Wilfred V. | Halifax | Joyce E. Jackman | ||||
William | Upper Agbrigg | Eveline B. Beale | ||||
William S. | Spen Valley | Winifred Pearson | ||||
Janet Mallison | Croydon | Henry E. Wright | ||||
Dec | Miles R. Malleson | Westminster | Yvonne P.B. Waide | |||
Alfred | Leeds | Eileen Newsome | ||||
Betty | Halifax | John G. Cardus | ||||
Dora (England or Mallinson) | Lower Agbrigg | Gordon H. Grant | ||||
Dorothy (or Potter) | Westmorland N. | George Alderson | ||||
Elsie | Huddersfield | John H. Brown | ||||
Florence | Huddersfield | Frank Quarmby | ||||
Francis | Sheffield | Edith Pratt | ||||
Geoffrey | Rochdale | Elsie Rowbotham | ||||
Herbert | Upper Agbrigg | Nellie Armitage | ||||
Jack | Buckrose | Edith M. Wilson | ||||
Jack | Littlebro’ | Sarah E. Ashworth | ||||
Jessie | Halifax | John Darcey | ||||
John L. | Wigton | Freda Blackburn | ||||
John R. | Rugby | Violet G. Mitchell | ||||
Kenneth | Grimsby | Eileen Steel | ||||
Laurence A. | Dewsbury | Doreen Nash | ||||
Leslie | Calder | Gertrude Cole | ||||
Margaret A. | Paddington | Martin O. Bell | ||||
Nellie (or Webster) | Huddersfield | Fred Burton | M1 | |||
Sylvia J. | Sheffield | Ernest A. Wilson | ||||
Teresa (or Dawson) | Manchester | George E.L. Hollis | ||||
William T. | Liverpool N. | Gertrude M. Spargo | ||||
Elsie Mallison | Sheffield | Leslie Bradley | ||||
Henry D. Mallison | Liverpool S. | Henrietta E. Evans | ||||
Margaret E. Mallison | Bolton | Dennis J. Ball | ||||
Robert Mallison | Rochdale | Elsie Kershaw | ||||
1948 | ||||||
Mar | Alan S. | Penrith | Annie M. Watson | |||
Arthur S. | Barton | Catherine Royle | ||||
Dora (or Patterson) | Rochdale | James Kenyon | ||||
Florence I. | Salford | - Smith | ||||
Frank | Preston | Edith Teesdale or Gibson | ||||
Gordon | Halifax | Betty Simpson | ||||
Ivy | Upper Agbrigg | Harold P. Waplington | ||||
Jack | Littlebro’ | Joan Ashworth | ||||
Joan | Calder | Douglas W.H. Usherwood | ||||
Joan E. | Leeds | Ernest J. Clark | ||||
Kenneth | Huddersfield | Olwen Roberts | 8b | St. John’s, Lepton | ||
Marion (or Hill) | Gloucester R. | Eric K. Cassidy | 27 Mar 1948 | |||
Mary W.L. (or Curran) | Leeds | Brook C. Robinson | ||||
Nellie | Manchester | Peter Robinson | ||||
Norman | Huddersfield | Phyllis Walker | 29 Mar 1948 | 8b | St. Lucius, Farnley Tyas | |
Ronald | Howden | Dorothy M. Hugill | ||||
Tom | N.E. Cheshire | Lilian May Cooper or Somers or Blunt | 15b | North Cheshire Reg Off | ||
Wilfred | Huddersfield | Ethel Thwaites | 27 Mar 1948 | 12 | St. John’s, Birkby | |
Willie | Upper Agbrigg | Eunice Beaumont | 07 Feb 1948 | 5b | Christ Church, Linthwaite | |
Edward Mallison | Southwark | Florence E. Ratcliffe | ||||
Jun | Claud V.S. Malleson | Newton A. | Patricia M. Neville | |||
Ada | Littlebro’ | Edward Gill | ||||
Annie | Upper Agbrigg | George Crawshaw | ||||
Elsie | Sheffield | Albert Short | ||||
Grace | W. Hartlepool | Philip Whitehead | ||||
Joyce | Upper Agbrigg | Ralph Haigh | ||||
Joyce | Spen Valley | Spivey Stead | ||||
Leonard | Calder | Kathleen Firth | ||||
Roy | Upper Agbrigg | Vera Swales | ||||
Winifred | Nelson | Sidney Ellis | ||||
Herbert Mallison | Barnsley | Amy Wilde (née Clayton) | 29 May 1948 | St. Mary’s, Barnsley | ||
Joan Mallison | Bradford | Alec Taylor | ||||
John M. Mallison | Stockport | Jean E.M. Warr | ||||
Mary Mallison | Rochdale | Hugh Blair | ||||
Peggy Mallison | Harrow | Frederick G. Gristwood | ||||
Sep | Albert F.G. | Ealing | Lilly D. Gifford | |||
Alfred | Heywood | Joan Cranna | ||||
Alice | Bradford | James Moran | ||||
Bessie | Upper Agbrigg | Hugh N. Thorpe | ||||
Bryan | Huddersfield | Phyllis Taylor | 25 Sep 1948 | 2 | St. John’s, Newsome | |
Cyril | Huddersfield | Mary Habron | 14 Aug 1948 | 2 | Huddersfield Register Office | |
Dick | Littlebro’ | Marion Butterworth | ||||
Dorothy (or Greathead) | Bradford | Kenneth Birkett | ||||
Edward S.J. | Plymouth | Mildred A.G. Cording | ||||
Eileen S. | Maidstone | Frank E. Whitlock | ||||
Fred | Spen Valley | Mary E. Rushworth | ||||
George | Sheffield | Constance S. Worrall | ||||
Harry | St. Albans | Hazel D. Payne | ||||
Jean | Preston | Ronald Swarbrick | ||||
Joan | Halifax | George A. Hoyle | ||||
Joseph | Windsor | Thelma Violet Lewis | ||||
Joseph M. | Birmingham | Daisy I. Rudge | ||||
Kathleen | Halifax | Kenneth Marsden | ||||
Kenneth | Blackpool | June P. Dunstan | ||||
Nelly (or Watson) | Weston | Eddie Robinson | ||||
Phyllis | Leeds | Clifford Stuart | ||||
Raymond | Halifax | Joyce Hodkinson | ||||
Robert P. | Staincliffe | Eveline Slater | ||||
Ronald | Wharfedale | Sylvia A. Todd | ||||
William Arthur | Westminster | Muriel Ella Parker | B4 | |||
Mabel Mallison | Wortley | Ernest G.E. Forster | ||||
Dec | Annie L. Mallinsion | Halifax | James P. Whitehead | |||
Elizabeth | Bradford | Jack Scholes | ||||
Elsie | Sheffield | Ernest M. Simmons | ||||
Gordon | Manchester | Mary E. Kirgan | ||||
Hartley | Spilsby | June Plant | ||||
Henry | Huddersfield | Annie Mellor | 04 Dec 1948 | 5b | Huddersfield Register Office | |
Henry N. | Lancaster | Marjorie Rimmer or Baehren | ||||
James H. | Hendon | Violet L. Davis | ||||
John W. | Bradford | Gwen Craven | ||||
Kate | Upper Agbrigg | Ernest Booth | ||||
Mavis M. | Sheffield | Albert Pellegrina | ||||
Millicent R. | Manchester | Robert E. Crompton | ||||
Noel J. | Blackpool | Ruth J. Pickering | ||||
Norman C. | Portsmouth | Lieselotte Rapp | ||||
Percy | Upper Agbrigg | Mary A. Bishop | ||||
Kenneth Mallison | Bournemouth | Cynthia Cox | ||||
Annie (or Simpson) | Leeds | Leslie Marshall | ||||
1949 | ||||||
Mar | Arnold | Spen Valley | Violet E. Bailey | |||
Barbara M.N. | Calder | Jack Ingham | ||||
Clifford | Nelson | Florence M.T. Marsh or Fulton | ||||
David | Manchester | Marjorie King | ||||
Dennis W. | Southam | Vera P.K. Lait | ||||
Derek | Prescot | Dorothy Barrell | ||||
Doreen | Leeds | - Smith | ||||
Edna | Upper Agbrigg | Norman S. Lockwood | 16 | |||
Ernest | Leeds | Alice Russell | ||||
Frank | Ashton | Ivy Latchford or Nally | ||||
Freda | Upper Agbrigg | John A. Beever | ||||
Herbert W. | Whitby | Mary K. Blythe | L1 | |||
Joan | Bradford | Peter Sansom | ||||
Joyce E. | Birmingham | Lawrence C.W. Marshall | ||||
Mary | Upper Agbrigg | Philip A. Woodhead | ||||
Moreen | Border | John H. Royle | ||||
Marie A. Mallison (or Carryer) | Chelsea | John Ainger | ||||
Jun | Barbara Elaine | Huddersfield | William J. Fawcett | 8b | ||
Ben | Upper Agbrigg | Margaret Mary Shaw | 04 Jun 1949 | St. Nicholas, Cumberworth | ||
Clifford | Nelson | Margaret M. Chadwick | ||||
Derek | Upper Agbrigg | Gladys Maude Hearne | 23 Apr 1949 | 11 | St. James’s, Slaithwaite | |
Edith (or Tyler) | Surrey N.E. | Malcolm J.T. Watson | ||||
George H. | Barton | Joan Walterson | ||||
Harvey | Oldham | Marion Bushell | ||||
Herbert | Huddersfield | Lily Renee Burns | 14 May 1949 | 9 | St. John’s, Newsome | |
Joan | Upper Agbrigg | John Bernard Coupland | 07 Apr 1949 | 9 | St. John’s, Kirkheaton | |
Joan A. | Darlington | William H. Watterson | ||||
Leonard | Sheffield | Emmeline Murton | ||||
Martha (or Watts) | Nelson | Richard Shaw | ||||
Phyllis | Huddersfield | Charles R. Riley | ||||
Ruth (or Laycock) | Staincross | Alwyn P. Tyas | ||||
Tom | Wharfedale | Dorothy M. Clapham | ||||
Wilfred | Upper Agbrigg | Amy Lawton | ||||
Wilfred G. | Border | Clara Lancaster | ||||
Winifred (or Templeman) | Calder | Ronald Shackleton | ||||
Alan W. Mallison | Eton | Gillian M. Figg | ||||
Margaret C. Mallison | Bradford | Albert E. Howard | ||||
Sep | Andrew | Middleton | Jean Bouttell | |||
Dora | Burnley | - Murphy | ||||
*Dorothy C. | Kensington | John M. Underwood | ||||
Elsie | Dewsbury | Frank Parker | ||||
Eric | Staincross | Dennise Ivill | ||||
Geoffrey E. | Leeds | Doreen G. Betney | ||||
Hedley R. | Halifax | Mavis Pascoe | ||||
Joseph | Whitby | Dorothy Evelyn Readman | L1 | |||
Laura T. | Wortley | Sydney Woodhead | ||||
Martin | Lower Agbrigg | Mavis Kenworthy | ||||
Mary | Portsmouth | Arthur J. Williams | ||||
Norah | Southend | Erik Wilkinson | ||||
Patricia U. | Leeds | Peter G. Blakey | ||||
Renee | Huddersfield | George Matthews | 06 Aug 1949 | 9 | St. Stephen’s, Rashcliffe | |
Rex | Huddersfield | Hilda Heaton | 30 Jul 1949 | M1 | Christ Church, Woodhouse | |
*Rosalind C. (Campbell-Mallinson or Thomas) | Kensington | John M. Underwood | ||||
William | Leeds | Audrey Bullock | ||||
Hubert Mallison | Bradford | Irene Creytor or Creyton | ||||
Dec | Barbara | Blackpool | Barrie R. Byrne | |||
Catherine | Upper Agbrigg | Geoffrey Brian Shaw | 26 Dec 1949 | 8c | Cowms Wesleyan Chapel | |
Elizabeth | W. Hartlepool | David Evans | ||||
Freda M. | Sheffield | David M. Jenks | ||||
Harry | Leeds | Lily Cockrem or Hainsworth | ||||
Hilda | Calder | Gordon N. Hitchen | ||||
Joan | Liverpool N. | Joseph Finney | ||||
Joe | Upper Agbrigg | Mildred Harrison | ||||
Kathleen E. | Lancaster | Kenneth Povey | ||||
Lilian | Spen Valley | Bernard O. Bradby (or Bradley) | 10 Dec 1949 | Christ Ch. Liversedge | ||
Mary M. (or Brown) | Eton | Eric C. Collins | ||||
Renee | Blackpool | Leslie G. Allmand | ||||
Roy | Buckrose | Maragret E. Read | ||||
Thelma | Upper Agbrigg | Henry Roberts | 17 Dec 1949 | 9 | St. John’s, Kirkheaton | |
Winifred F. (or Horan) | Ilford | Ralph D.W. Millar | ||||
Cyril J. Mallison | Brighton | Sybilla Erff or Fischer | ||||
Muriel Mallison | Staincross | John M. Jones | ||||
1950 | ||||||
Mar | Albert | Ealing | Ada C. Ricketts | |||
Annie W. (or Fletcher) | Calder | Frank Yarker | ||||
Charles | Surrey N. | Irene N. Taylor | ||||
Elsie | Halifax | Arthur Singleton | ||||
Enid | Upper Abrigg | Geoffrey Whitehead | ||||
Evelyn G.E. | Folkestone | Frederick H. Page | ||||
James H. | Worcester | Patricia Green | ||||
John | Liverpool S. | Maureen A. Burgess | ||||
Joyce M. | Bradford | Peter Newsholme | ||||
Leslie | Sheffield | - Smith | ||||
Lewis | Barnsley | Doris Hubble | ||||
Rita | Grimsby | John Woodliff | ||||
Shirley | Grimsby | - Smith | ||||
Jun | Douglas H. | Epping | Violet Brame | |||
Edith N. (or MacDonnell) | Southend | Leonard J. Kemp | ||||
Eric | Huddersfield | Jean Crossley | ||||
Eveline | Lancaster | Clifford Sellers | ||||
Geoffrey | Halifax | Renée White | ||||
Harold | Bradford | Joyce Roberts | ||||
Jack | Littlebro’ | Agnes Burke | ||||
June Therese | Calder | Donald Roy Smith | 29 Apr 1950 | 18a | Christ Church, Sowerby Bridge | |
Kathleen | Rochdale | Terence Garvin | ||||
Miriam | Upper Agbrigg | Hubert Horrocks | ||||
Muriel A. | Bradford | David Ramsden | ||||
Peter | Birmingham | Betty Airey | ||||
Rosina M. | Lewisham | William McClean | ||||
Stanley | Huddersfield | Joyce Copley | 22 Apr 1950 | 8b | Huddersfield Register Office | |
Thomas G. | Birmingham | Iris D. Harper | ||||
Ethel Mallison | Staincross | John G. Spencer | ||||
Sep | Helen N. Malleson | Folkestone | Marcelis K. Bogaard | |||
Annie | Huddersfield | Derrick Whitwam | 16 Sep 1950 | 11 | St. John’s, Golcar | |
Audrey D. | Calder | Clifford Mitchell | ||||
*Barbara I. | Don Valley | William E. Mallinson | ||||
Charlotte L. | Upper Agbrigg | Richard Walker | ||||
Elsie | Sheffield | Donald Taylor | ||||
Ernest S. | Wakefield | Elsa Düysen | ||||
Frances H.(or Anderson) | Huddersfield | Robert Bird | ||||
Gladys (or Taylor) | Leeds | Norman Herrington | ||||
Horace | Halifax | Phoebe Anderton | ||||
Jack | Bradford | Matilda Cairns | ||||
Joseph | Leeds | Emily Whitehead | ||||
Joyce | Sheffield | John Newton | ||||
Kenneth | Harrow | Mary Bowman | ||||
Linda M. | Dewsbury | Harry Wilson | ||||
Maurice L. (or Lester-Mallinson) | Lewisham | Dorothy A. Palmer | ||||
Nora | Wolverhampton | Frederick Carmen | ||||
Richard D. | Westmorland S. | Mary Prickett | ||||
Robert | Romford | Hilda Moore | ||||
Roy | Halifax | Muriel Rivers | ||||
Stanley | Staincross | Constance Pickering | ||||
*William E. | Don Valley | Barbara I. Mallinson or Medhurst | ||||
Norman Mallison | Warrington | Olive Denton | ||||
Dec | Arthur | Sheffield | Muriel Hall | |||
Dorothy A. | Liverpool N. | Frederick W. Sidman | ||||
Douglas | Upper Agbrigg | Joan Davies | 23 Dec 1950 | 15c | St. James’s, Slaithwaite | |
Elsie | Upper Agbrigg | Alfred Shaw | 23 Dec 1950 | 8c | St. John’s, Lepton | |
Frank | Leeds | Margaret Thompson | ||||
Ida | Westmorland S. | Frederick Pearson | ||||
Irene (or Jones) | Huddersfield | Gordon A. Woodhouse | ||||
Lilian (or Bray) | Huddersfield | Leonard Beaumont | ||||
Lily | Bradford | David J. Hayman | ||||
Mary E. | Preston | Wilfred Benson | ||||
Patricia | Upper Agbrigg | Michael J. Weir | ||||
Roy | Wakefield | Lorraine A. Illingworth | ||||
Stanley | Whitby | Ethel M. Richardson | ||||
George H. Mallison | Camberwell | Eileen V. Hibble | ||||
1951 | ||||||
Mar | Bernard | Calder | Margaret Carter | |||
Edith H. | Southwark | David V.E. Luck | ||||
Geoffrey | Bradford | Betty Matthews | ||||
James A. | Spen Valley | Irmgard Burgdorf | ||||
James H. | Aldershot | Peggy Barnes | ||||
Jean | Calder | Roy Gledhill | ||||
Joss | Bradford | Lena Shaw | ||||
Kathleen Barbara | Huddersfield | Harry Brooke | 03 Mar 1951 | 5b | St. Paul’s, Huddersfield | |
Marguerite Camden | Huddersfield | Osborne Sewell Guile | 31 Jan 1951 | 1 | St. Luke’s, Milnsbridge | |
Mary | Bradford | - Smith | ||||
Maurice F. | Uxbridge | Vera E. Nicol | ||||
Muriel | Calder | Gordon Taylor | ||||
Sheila M. | Middleton | Raymond Seddon | ||||
Walter I. | Grimsby | Gwendolyn Douglas | ||||
Emily Mallison | Staincross | Thomas A. Burgin | ||||
Florence Mallison (or Cryer) | Bradford | Reginald Butler | ||||
Jun | Audrey R. | Battersea | Allan E. Kelly | W1 | ||
Bernard H. | Oldham | Pearl Soley | ||||
David | Wood Green | Olivia H. Puxty | ||||
Dorothy | Caerleon | William Clewlow | ||||
Geoffrey | Southend | Barbara Cater | ||||
Herman | Calder | Joan Rayner | ||||
Muriel E. | Basford | Alan Horton | ||||
Peter M. | Southport | Marjorie Barker | ||||
Phyllis | Calder | William Armstrong | ||||
Ronald | Staincross | Jean Rice | ||||
Sheila | Huddersfield | Barry Trevor Nash | 27 Jun 1951 | 12 | St. Stephen’s, Lindley | |
Trevor | Upper Agbrigg | Jean Dench | 8c | |||
Derrick Mallison | Lower Agbrigg | Muriel Mitchell | ||||
Sep | Dorothy M.G. Malleson (or Engleheart) | Amersham | Geoffrey E. Coysh | |||
Audrey | Cosby | Gerald Breen | ||||
Audrey C. | Bradford | Dennis F. Hines | ||||
Derek | Sheffield | Dorothy Bardwell | ||||
Derek | Liverpool N. | Alice Fenelon | ||||
Doris J. | Epping | Albert A. Peters | ||||
Enid | Romford | Robert G. Holliman | ||||
George | Sheffield | Barbara Peckett | ||||
James | Westmorland S. | Joan E. Huck | ||||
Jean M. | Huddersfield | Ian Marshall | ||||
John | Halifax | Lucilla Greenwood | ||||
Kenneth | Bradford | Dorothy M. Call | ||||
Margaret | Upper Agbrigg | Thomas S. Varley | ||||
Philip | Huddersfield | Elsie Dykes | 21 Jul 1951 | 5b | St. Mark’s, Longwood | |
Phyllis D. | Liverpool N. | Norman J. Stacey | ||||
Raymond | Whitby | Annie E. Chambers | ||||
Rita M. | Birkenhead | John R. Phillipson | ||||
Ruby | Croydon | Franciszek Arciczewski | ||||
Sheila | Westmorland N. | Geoffrey I’Anson | ||||
William D. | Bakewell | Annie R. Holmes | ||||
Dec | Betty | Spen Valley | Derek Curtis | [cross referenced as Malunson] | ||
Edward M. | Blackpool | Elsie Hallam | ||||
Gladys | Blackpool | George D. Brown | ||||
Margaret | Leeds | Thomas Lackey | ||||
Margaret J. | Birkenhead | John Teasdale | ||||
Margaret R. | Liverpool N. | Christopher Bennett | ||||
Maureen | Worth Valley | Derek Mazey | ||||
Muriel (or Nicholson) | Leeds | Harold Atkinson | ||||
Norman M. | Worth Valley | Jean M. Smedley | ||||
Ralph | Huddersfield | Mavis Jebson | 27 Oct 1951 | 16 | St. Paul’s Wesleyan, Dalton | |
Rita | Bradford | Eric H. Scull | ||||
Roy | Liverpool N. | Mildred Kewley | ||||
Tom | Rother V. | Elsie M. Firth | ||||
1952 | ||||||
Mar | Arthur | Hemsworth | Evelyn Chitoriski or Moorhouse | |||
Bessie | Upper Agbrigg | Charles D. Bowyer | ||||
Betty | Leeds | William Fisher | ||||
Charles H. | Hull | Jean M. Billany | ||||
Ethel | Rotherham | Emmanuel Lane | ||||
Florence M. | Grimsby | Percy J. Thompson | ||||
Gilbert | Calder | Annie M. Sutcliffe | ||||
Herbert | Bradford | Gladys M. Dunn | ||||
Joyce I.L. (or Dickens or Lester-Mallinson) | Newton A. | Grayland B. Fell | ||||
June M. | Rotherham | Gerald L. Hunt | ||||
Kathleen (or Roberts) | Paddington | Thomas Roberts | ||||
Lily | Leeds | Donald C. Johnson | ||||
Margaret | Upper Agbrigg | Arthur Raybould | 14 Feb 1952 | 11 | St. John’s, Kirkheaton | |
Matilda (or Johnstone) | Halifax | Harold Baxendale | ||||
Olea | Sheffield | George W. Hickton | ||||
Ronald | Barrow F. | Lilian Chadderton | ||||
Roy L.W. | Surrey Mid E | June Holliday | ||||
Vera H. | Wakefield | Alexander Mitchell | ||||
William D. | Wakefield | Olga J. Sargent | ||||
Jun | Alfred | Sheffield | Sylvia D. Western | |||
Alfred | Sheffield | Margaret E. Rice | ||||
Derek T.G. | Chester | Edna M. Jones | W1 | |||
Donald J. | Penrith | Kathleen Jackson or Wilson | ||||
Ellen (or Leake) | Barnsley | Edward Jones | ||||
John H.G. | Penrith | Hilda Blenkinship | ||||
John T. | Leeds | Marie Whitehead | ||||
Kathleen R. | Blackburn | James Currie | ||||
Lilian | Newton | Herbert Roper | ||||
Lilian | Rotherham | Cyril Clark | ||||
Malcolm Foster | Upper Agbrigg | Brenda Mary Ellis | 21 Jun 1952 | 5b | St. John’s, Kirkheaton | |
Margaret | Halifax | Peter Slinger | ||||
Norma | Cleethorpes | Edwin L. Ballard | ||||
Norma | Newcastle T. | John A. Sinclair | ||||
Patricia E. | Bromley | Ronald E. Parren | ||||
Peter | Calder | Patricia M. Murgatroyd | ||||
Phillip | Huddersfield | Nancy Mary Heightley | 28 Jun 1952 | 5b | St. Paul’s, Huddersfield | |
Trevor | Huddersfield | Margaret Knapton | 15c | |||
Mary Mallison (or Main) | Blackburn | Arnold Miller | ||||
Sep | Amy (or Saville) | Spen Valley | Harry Schofield | |||
Annie W. | Calder | George A. Halstead | ||||
Arthur | Barnsley | Clara Ackroyd | ||||
Audrey | Wortley | Colin Wragg | ||||
Barbara L. | Stafford | Edgar S. Coates | ||||
Doreen | Calder | Peter Denham | ||||
Doris | Upper Agbrigg | Bryan Woodhead | ||||
Fred | Bradford | Eileen R. Spiers | ||||
Gordon T. | Calder | Sarah Joyce | ||||
Heather | Cockermouth | Leslie C. Kennaugh | ||||
Joseph R. | Aldershot | Brenda O. Leigh | ||||
Maud | Halifax | Charles C. Baynes | ||||
Patricia M. | Westmorland S. | Francis W. Atkinson | ||||
Raymond | Upper Agbrigg | Muriel Livsey | ||||
Thomas | Staincliffe | Edith Odgers | ||||
Winifred M. | Ealing | Gordon F. Whitney | ||||
Dec | Elsie | Ormskirk | Edward Bradshaw | |||
Geoffrey | Sheffield | Christine M. Bush | ||||
George J. | Birmingham | Erna Drehsler | ||||
Jane R. | Grimsby | Cyril Gomersall | ||||
Joan M. | Sheffield | Norman Telford | ||||
Joan T. | Whitby | Cyril C. Southgate | L1 | |||
John | Whitby | Mavis Stuart | ||||
John Edward | Huddersfield | Margaret Annie Marshall | 08 Oct 1952 | 1 | Mount Pleasant Wes, Lockwood | |
John N.G. | Northumberland S. | Edwina M. Johnson | ||||
Luther | Chapel-le-F. | Dora Taylor or Jennings | ||||
Margaret | Barrow F. | Garfield Marr | ||||
Mary | Huddersfield | Harry Scholes | 15 Nov 1952 | 9 | Emmanuel, Lockwood | |
Mary (or Stothard) | Leeds | Eric Bickers | ||||
Phillip | Windsor | Maureen A. McCabe | ||||
Phyllis | Bradford | Bernard J. Linley | ||||
Thomas H. | Birmingham | Eileen Shipley | ||||
Beatrice M. Mallison | Stockport | Jesse Fosbrook | ||||
1953 | ||||||
Mar | Barbara | Middleton | Colin A. Armitt | [cross-referenced in GRO Index with Mullinson] | ||
Doris Yvonne | Huddersfield | Kenneth Shaw | 03 Jan 1953 | 15b | St. Paul’s, Armitage Bridge | |
Francis | Sheffield | Julia Emmingham | ||||
Gordon | Upper Agbrigg | Kathleen Sandford | 14 Feb 1953 | 14 | Brockholes Methodist Church | |
Gwendoline E. (or Jenkins) | Watford | John A. Sadler | ||||
Ivy J. | Chelmsford | Geoffrey T. Maples | ||||
John C. | Oxford | Marjorie S. Trevena | ||||
Mary | Upper Agbrigg | Brian Longstaff | ||||
Melvin | Halifax | Renee Upton | ||||
Perry J. | W. Hartlepool | Hilton Collier | ||||
Sam | Upper Agbrigg | Joyce Hazel Eaton | 21 Mar 1953 | 8b | All Hallows, Kirkburton | |
Sidney | Birmingham | Catherine Bridget Lattimore | BM1 | Sacred Heart, Aston | ||
Thomas H.ernley | Spen Valley | Mavis Smith | ||||
Violet A.L. (or Wright) | Worth Valley | Brian G.A. Burrows | ||||
Jack Mallison | Bradford | Alice M. Rhodes | ||||
Jun | Bryan E. | Westmorland S. | Jessie Gilpin | |||
Dennis | Dewsbury | Joyce M. Lee | ||||
Jean | Halifax | Leonard T. Roberts | ||||
Kenneth | Dewsbury | Kathleen Glover | ||||
Leonard | York | - Smith | ||||
Lily | St. Albans | Frank Holland | ||||
Lily | Salford | Thomas Ridings | ||||
Lorna (or Hinchliffe) | Calder | Charles Slide | ||||
Mary | Dewsbury | Samuel Jennings | ||||
Polly (or Slater) | Spen Valley | Joseph Lucas | ||||
Ruby | Upper Agbrigg | Thomas Blackburn | 23 May 1953 | 9 | St. John’s, Kirkheaton | |
Wilman T. | Leeds | Cecilia Brooman | ||||
Sep | Barbara | Worth Valley | Ronald Whitley | |||
Edward T. | Winchester | Peggy Townrow | ||||
Elsie | Lancaster | Cyril G. Jepson | ||||
Frederick H. | Cuckfield | Phyllis J. Hillman | ||||
Hazel | Calder | Fiszel Kon | ||||
Irene | Westmorland S. | Morman W. Robinson | ||||
James | Bradford | Irene A. Simpson | ||||
Joseph | Durham N.W. | Joyce Waugh | ||||
Joyce A.A. | Bucklow | James D. McClellan | ||||
Kenneth A. | Surrey N. | Elizabeth L.T. Lowe | ||||
Margaret J. | Border | Jacob Tomlinson | ||||
Mildred A.G. | Taunton | Gordon K. Whitehead | ||||
Peter | Whitby | Patricia M. Jamieson | ||||
Renee P. | Liverpool N. | William E. Skillend | ||||
Ronald D. | Romford | Moreen G. Morris | ||||
Rose (or Mallory) | Barnsley | William E. Mawby | ||||
Sylvia | Bradford | Alec W. Rawlings | ||||
Violet M. | Staincross | Jack Croft | ||||
William | Amounderness | Brenda Ashworth | ||||
Dec | Brian | Huddersfield | Sylvia Stocks Riley | 07 Nov 1953 | S1 | All Saints, Paddock |
Charles | Sunderland | May Shrives | ||||
Charles W. | Sheffield | Rita Nutt | ||||
Dennis | Rochdale | Joan Wynn | ||||
Edna | Stockport | George P. Proctor | ||||
Edward S.J. | Essex S.W. | Doreen M. Vallance | ||||
Emily | Sheffield | John Cain | ||||
Godfrey | Calder | Betty Eastwood | ||||
Harold | Calder | Phyllis Cooke | ||||
Jean | Sheffield | Dennis G. Manterfield | ||||
John | Border | Jane C. Milton | ||||
Margaret A. | Sheffield | Leslie W. Haste | ||||
Mary | Rotherham | William A. Clayton | ||||
Ronald | Bradford | Shirley Morris | ||||
William | Huddersfield | Mary Coldwell | ||||
Gwendoline Edomie Mallison | Cardiff | Malcolm Campbell Thomas | 07 Dec 1953 | 15b | ||
Hugh St. A. Mallison | Kensington | Aimee E. Morrison-Scott or Whitmee | ||||
1954 | ||||||
Mar | Brenda | Upper Agbrigg | Dennis Fitton | 30 Jan 1954 | 8b | All Hallows, Kirkburton |
Elsie (or Naylor) | Leeds | Maurice J. Spruce | ||||
Florence (or Oldfield) | Halifax | Clifford Daniels | ||||
Freda | Spen Valley | Geoffrey H. Ellis | ||||
Keith | Weston | Marie E. Cole | ||||
Pauline | Salford | Derek Hunter | ||||
Stephen | Salford | Sheila Byrne | ||||
William D. | Upper Agbrigg | Mary M. Smith | ||||
Rita M.E. Mallison | St. Helens | Joseph B. Daniels | ||||
Jun | Ada | Spen Valley | Arnold Hilton | |||
Dorothy | Preston | George Hewertson | ||||
Frances | Sheffield | Albert S. Webb | [cross-referenced in GRO Index with Smith] | |||
George E. | Bradford | Annie Dunn | ||||
Gladys | Upper Agbrigg | Harry Sykes | 03 Apr 1954 | 8b | St. John’s, Lepton | |
Jeanne G. | Chatham | Peter D. Kirk | ||||
Jim | Selby | Lena Brook | ||||
Joan | Littleboro’ | George McClean | ||||
John | Chorley | Doreen A. Wood | W2 | |||
Joseph E. | Wigton | Edith Lancaster | ||||
Margaret | Westmorland N. | John Wear | ||||
Patricia | Westmorland S. | George G. Lloyd | ||||
Patricia | Spen Valley | George B. Broadbent | ||||
Peter | Upper Agbrigg | Nancy Ainley | ||||
Peter J. | Heywood | Phyllis C. Parsons | ||||
Robert | Barrow F. | Barbara Bowers | ||||
Sarah E. | Amounderness | Lawrence Cross | ||||
Sybil V. | Sleaford | Sidney A. Edwards | ||||
Denis F. Mallison-West | Manchester | Patricia M. Armstrong | ||||
Sep | Albert | Sheffield | Audrey Langley | |||
Audrey J. | Darlington | Robert H. Ramsay | ||||
Belle (or Beryl) J. | Birmingham | John J. Condon | ||||
Beryl M. | Halifax | Charles P. Hodgson | ||||
Brian | Louth | Vera M. Martin | ||||
David | Bucklow | Rose S.T. Goins | ||||
Eunice | Manchester | Albert H. Wickstead | ||||
Fred B. | Westmorland S. | Nora A. Parkin | ||||
Harry | Dewsbury | Mary Z. Brearey | ||||
Jacqueline | Chipping N. | George Brown | ||||
John H. | Wood Green | Sylvia J. Dickinson | ||||
John W. | Dewsbury | Janice Hemingway | ||||
Kathleen M. | Cockermouth | Harry C.G. Simmons | ||||
Lawrence H. | Southwark | Anna Hoyda | ||||
Leonard | Prescot | Margaret Denman | ||||
Lily | Leeds | Donald J. Nevison | ||||
Margaret | Durham N. | William H. Barker | ||||
Mary Elizabeth | Huddersfield | James Branston | 07 Aug 1954 | 14 | All Hallows, Almondbury | |
Maurice | Sheffield | Florence Blackwell | ||||
Nora | Upper Agbrigg | Neil Mellor | ||||
Roy | Sleaford | Marjorie E.A. Bailey | ||||
Stewart | Sheffield | - Smith | ||||
Eric Mallison | Staincross | Sheila M. Dewhirst | ||||
Dec | Audrey | Barrow F. | Peter Martin | |||
Audrey | Kingswood | Keith A. Williams | ||||
Henry | Upper Agbrigg | Joyce Walter | ||||
Isabella (or Fee) | Barrow F. | Fred Cheetham | ||||
Jean R. | Staincross | Trevor Beckett | ||||
Robert E. | Manchester | Alice Bennett | ||||
Robin J.C. | Sturminster | Elizabeth Jukes-Hughes | ||||
Shirley | Spen Valley | Malcolm Stead | ||||
Stanley | Bradford | Alice Carroll | ||||
William H. | Westmorland S. | Mary D. Glass | ||||
1955 | ||||||
Mar | Una A. Malleson | New Forest | Vernon P.C. Whitamore | |||
Barbara | Calder | Jeffrey Willerton | ||||
Desmond | Blackburn | Mary Rostron | ||||
Donald | Calder | Veronica Rushton | ||||
Geoffrey | Rochdale | Dorothy Ward | ||||
Geoffrey | Huddersfield | Alma Marina Smith | 12 | |||
Harold | Sheffield | Amy Kennedy | ||||
Harold | Barnsley | Emma Clarke | ||||
Harold | Huddersfield | Doreen Wilkinson | 17 Jan 1955 | M1 | ||
Jenny (or Jackman) | Chelsea | William J. Prior | ||||
June | Rother V. | Cyril Caddick | ||||
Lynda (or Costa-Nunez) | Uxbridge | Norma Howard | ||||
Mary | Hemsworth | Kenneth Bostock | ||||
Maureen | Calder | Arthur Brown | 12 Feb 1955 | 18a | Christ Church, Sowerby Bridge | |
Mona B. | Liverpool N. | John W. Slade | ||||
Nancy D. (or Bill) | Huddersfield | Dennis N. Roberts | ||||
Stuart | Wharfedale | Jean V. Ingham | ||||
Wilfred | Sheffield | Hilda M. Rossington | ||||
William | W. Hartlepool | Mary Teal | ||||
William E. | Manchester | Ann V. Turner | ||||
Jun | Ann J. | Westmorland S. | Lloyd J. Jewell | |||
Anthony William | Westminster | Heather Mary Gardiner | W1 | |||
Barbara (or Byrne) | Ashton | Eric J. Slack | ||||
Dennis | Penrith | Doreen R. Farrer | ||||
Doris | Penrith | Harry G. Nancarrow | ||||
Frances A. (or Newberry) | Kensington | Alan W. Vaughan | ||||
Gilbert | Ormskirk | Emma M. Sephton | ||||
Jean M. | Grimsby | Samuel A. Curtis | ||||
John R. | Sheffield | Brenda Grayson | ||||
Kathleen N. (or Smith) | Sheffield | Percy Green | ||||
Kenneth P. | Westmorland S. | Dorothy A. Jackson | ||||
Margaret E. (or Dunne) | Rochdale | Harold R. Edwards | ||||
Peter T. | Halifax | Mabel G. Jones | ||||
Reginald K. | Durham N.E. | Elsie Jardine | ||||
Terence Stuart | Macclesfield | Anne Mary Butler Wilson | 04 Jun 1955 | W1 | ||
Thomas Edward | Blackburn | Glenda Myra Earrey | 09 Jun 1955 | NY2 | ||
Sep | Betty S. | Romford | - Smith | |||
Brenda | Heywood | Alan S. Wardle | ||||
Fred | Hemsworth | Mary E. Lackie | ||||
Grace M. | Bradford | David Wilks | ||||
Harry | Upper Agbrigg | Irene Kilgallon | 17 Sep 1955 | 14 | St. John’s, Lepton | |
Harry | Huddersfield | Barbara Leese | ||||
*Jack | Kensington | Elizabeth A. Dowson | ||||
Jean | Staincross | Eric Morritt | ||||
*John | Kensington | Elizabeth A. Dowson | ||||
John P.Durrell | Ealing | Anne C. Forster | NY5 | |||
Joyce | Bradford | George E. Brow | ||||
Malcolm | Holderness | Brenda Carroll | ||||
Sheila | Newton | Thomas H. Bates | ||||
Joy Mallison | Staincross | Horace Cook | ||||
Dec | Alan | Calder | Jean Brook | |||
Alastair | Westminster | Rosemary Harvey | 01 Oct 1955 | W1 | ||
Alexander | Ince | Maggie Ollerton | ||||
Audrey | Wharfedale | William C. Dewdney | ||||
Barbara A. | Liverpool N. | Peter J. Wilcock | ||||
Constance E. | Winchester | Arthur Garrett | ||||
David J. | Bradford | Norma M. Maddison | [cross-referenced in GRO Index with Mallison] | |||
Elizabeth | Liverpool N. | Joseph Pearce | ||||
Frank | Upper Agbrigg | Alice Sykes | ||||
Hilda D.L. | Carlisle | Robert H. Greenall | ||||
Jean G. (or Woodward) | Oxford | Robert S. Fidler | ||||
Josephine M. | Darlington | Thomas Brentley | ||||
Margaret | Huddersfield | George Harrison | ||||
Margarita | Carlisle | Donald G. Hartley | ||||
Peter | Lancaster | Betty Gilbert | ||||
Robert | Whitby | Alice A. Hogarth | ||||
William P. | Wharfedale | Billy Thackray | ||||
Willie | York | Annie Haw | ||||
John T. Mallison | Lambeth | Norah E. Keegan | ||||
Stella Mallison | Lower Agbrigg | Roy Peasant | ||||
1956 | ||||||
Mar | Annie | Salford | Lawrence D. Butterworth | |||
Constance M. | Birkenhead | Thomas Higson | ||||
Florence | Calder | Gordon Clarkson | ||||
Florence M. | Birkenhead | William E. Morrison | ||||
George | Leeds | Emily Firth | ||||
Jean | Huddersfield | Philip Bowers | 07 Jan 1956 | 12 | St. John’s, Newsome | |
Joan | Leeds | Frederick J. Marshall | ||||
Peter | Barnsley | Grace M. Harmer | ||||
Reginald | Nelson | Alama Irion | ||||
Roy | Manchester | Sylvia Rennison | ||||
Cecil Mallison | Willesden | Eileen J. Husbands | ||||
Malcolm Mallison | Wortley | Joyce Rodgers | ||||
Jun | Alice | Ulverston | James Park | |||
Edith | Blackpool | Thomas R. Clulee | ||||
Hubert | Hull | Joan V. Mobbs | ||||
Joyce | Blackpool | Thomas Clarkson | ||||
Rex | Barkston Ash | Ada A. Bailey | ||||
Rita Y. | Blackpool | Harry Sanderson | ||||
Sheila | Carlisle | William O. Copland | ||||
Thomas J. | Cirencester | Jane E. Shore | ||||
William | Wharfedale | Pattie Armitage | ||||
Sep | Dennis | Barnsley | Margaret R. Allsop | |||
Donald | Barton | Florence B. Farrar | ||||
Eric L. | Hull | Patricia Holt | ||||
Gladys (or Fieldhouse) | Bradford | George F.F. Tysoe | ||||
Harold | Birmingham | Janet H. Ellis | BM1 | |||
Jean | Southend | James F. Bishop | ||||
Jean M. | Hull | Roy Gibson | ||||
John H. | Liverpool N. | Margaret O’Sullivan | ||||
John R. | Halifax | Margaret P. Crosland | ||||
Joyce | Rother V. | Walter Robinson | ||||
June | Upper Agbrigg | James Noble | 15b | |||
Karin R. | Cheltenham | Colin R.Q. Barton | ||||
Lois T. | Surrey S.E. | Kenneth P. Brown | ||||
Robert H. | Blackpool | Sheila M. Knagg | ||||
Ruth | Cleethorpes | Benjamin Shorten | ||||
Sheelagh M. | Upper Agbrigg | Brian Hirst | ||||
Terrence Eldred | Upper Agbrigg | Dorothy Bedford | 07 Jul 1956 | 8b | All Hallows, Kirkburton | |
Violet E. | Huddersfield | Norman Storey | ||||
George S. Mallison | Hull | - Robinson | ||||
Maisie A. Mallison | Bromley | Ronald J. English | ||||
Marie V. Mallison | Ilford | John C. Saltmarsh | ||||
Ronald J. Mallison | Willesden | Irene K. Bates | [cross-referenced in GRO Index with Mallinson] | |||
Dec | Jane L. Malleson | Marylebone | Ruan P.G.J. McWilliam | |||
Enid | Barkston Ash | Walter R. Laycock | ||||
Irene A. | Chorley | Joseph W. Cooper | ||||
Joan | Calder | Edgar Gledhill | 06 Oct 1956 | H2 | St. Matthew’s, Lightcliffe | |
Mary E. | Barton | John L. Wade | ||||
Pamela M. | Rotherham | Kenneth N. Ellam | ||||
Pauline M. | Leeds | Alfred A. Hardisty | ||||
Rita | Calder | Gordon Cocker | ||||
Roy | Halifax | Barbara Wyatt | ||||
Thomas G. | Birmingham | Doreen B. Morris | ||||
William | Don Valley | Barbara A. Wild | ||||
1957 | ||||||
Mar | Anne | Newton A. | Anthony V.G. Woodmore | |||
Brian | Bradford | Margaret Wood | ||||
Charles R. | Wortley | Barbara W. Sims | ||||
Conrad | Calder | Patricia R. Regan | BD8 | |||
Edward | Nelson | Sylvia Cooper | ||||
Geoffrey | Todmorden | June Fielding | ||||
Gordon L. | Carlisle | Ethel Parkin | ||||
Jack Greatorex | Upper Agbrigg | Marlene Ann Craven | 30 Mar 1957 | 15b | St. David’s, Holmebridge | |
Jean | Littleboro’ | Stephen Ogden | ||||
Joan | Huddersfield | Robert Kelly | 02 Mar 1957 | 10 | Christ Church, Woodhouse | |
Joan C. | Liverpool N. | Arthur J. Lomas | ||||
Joe | Upper Agbrigg | Josephine Myfanwy Taylor | 19 Jan 1957 | 11 | Huddersfield RO | |
John Michael | Upper Agbrigg | Maureen Addy | 23 Mar 1957 | 8b | All Hallows, Kirkburton | |
Joseph N. | Ince | Margaret M. Lloyd | ||||
Patricia M. | Ipswich | Terence Old | ||||
Rita M. | Staincross | Maurice Beckett | ||||
Robert C. | Leeds | Maureen V. Atkinson | ||||
Ruth C. | Whitby | Henry A. Nightingale | L1 | |||
Donald Mallison | Halifax | Shirley Jones | ||||
Kenneth B. Mallison | Leicester | Joyce S. Lewis | ||||
Roy | Rochdale | Ellen Hampton | ||||
Jun | Constance | Halifax | Robert Eddy | |||
Herbert | Scarbro’ | Lilian Steel | ||||
Kenneth | Calder | Rita Halliwell | ||||
Madeleine | Birkenhead | David R. Nidd | ||||
Noreen | Upper Agbrigg | Brian Picton | 08 Jun 1957 | 8b | St. John’s, Lepton | |
Peter | Sheffield | Doreen S. Cole | ||||
Ronald | Sheffield | Barbara H. Stacey | ||||
Sam | Upper Agbrigg | Hilda M. Moore | ||||
Sheila | Barnsley | Peter Baron | ||||
Terry | Halifax | Vera Ratcliffe | ||||
William T.W. | Hartlepool | Mavis Reed | ||||
George B. Mallison | Bradford | Mary E. Wilkinson | ||||
Jean Mallison | Pontefract | Kenneth M. Ramsden | ||||
Pamela J. Mallison | Leicester | Donald G. Cooper | ||||
Sep | Allan | Carlisle | Margaret Findlay | |||
Derek A. | Brighton | Margaret W. Ward | ||||
Glenys Ruth | Upper Agbrigg | David Kirby | 20 Jul 1957 | 5b | St. John’s, Golcar | |
Ilse A. I. | Warwick | William H. Brindley | ||||
Joan | Manchester | Charles B. Bishop | ||||
Keith | Chorley | Muriel Monica Margaret Bailey | 27 Sep 1957 | W2 | Chorley Register Office | |
Margaret | Darlington | Robert N. Tugby | ||||
Margaret M. | Barnsley | Eric Beaumont | ||||
Margaret P. | Liverpool N. | Joseph R. Cornett | ||||
Olive C. | Surrey N. | John P. Gout | ||||
Pauline A. | Heywood | William Gill | ||||
Rita | Leeds | Reginald A.F. Keen | ||||
Robert | Gateshead | Joan Harrison | ||||
Robert L. Mallison | Hunts. N. | Margaret Walker | ||||
Dec | Arthur | Buckrose | Dorothy A.J. Meakin | |||
Douglas E. | Halifax | Barbara Wildman | ||||
Edward | Bath | Irene M. Rivers | ||||
Geoffrey L. | Cockermouth | Marjorie Armstrong | ||||
Jack | Sheffield | Patricia Bullivant | ||||
Kathleen H. | Surrey Mid E. | Maurice G. Painting | ||||
Mary | Staincliffe | Peter G. Leighton | ||||
Michael | Staincliffe | Muriel E. Hill | ||||
Peter | Todmorden | Mavis A. Boylan | ||||
Rita | Spen Valley | Alan Woodward | ||||
Roderick Clive | Portsmouth | Judith Claire Crapper | 4 | |||
Ronald | Hull | Nora Dann | ||||
1958 | ||||||
Mar | Arnold | Huddersfield | May F. Storey | |||
Arthur C. | Totnes | Joan L. Southern | ||||
Barbara J. | Stroud | Benjamin P.P. Curtoys | ||||
Donald | Staincross | Margaret L. McArthur | ||||
Elsie | Huddersfield | Philip T. Naylor | ||||
George Carl | Upper Agbrigg | Pauline Stringer | 29 Mar 1958 | M1 | St. Michael’s, Emley | |
Gladys | Alton | Albert C. Lintott | ||||
Jean | Whitby | John Harland | ||||
Jean E. | Birmingham | Donald D.V. Pluck | BM1 | |||
Joyce Mary | Huddersfield | Robert Colbeck | 02 Jan 1958 | 11 | St. Paul’s Wes, Dalton | |
Kathleen | Wortley | James Faulkner | ||||
Margaret | Salford | Brian O’Keefe | ||||
Margaret | Spen Valley | William Webb | ||||
Mollie (or Molly) | Wharfedale | John E. Cawood | ||||
Paul B. | Barnsley | Marjorie Harrison | ||||
Peter | Rochdale | Sheila Hardman | ||||
Royston D.B. | Birmingham | Barbara M. Dolan | ||||
William | Staincliffe | Mavis Hodgson | ||||
Dennis J. Mallison | Surrey Mid E. | Maureen S. Stevenson | ||||
Jun | Barbara J. | Fylde | Harry Birtwistle | |||
Irene | Upper Agbrigg | Harry Barraclough | 11 | |||
Kenneth M. | Surrey Mid E. | Patricia M.A. Smith | ||||
Marie | Surrey S.W. | John Clark | ||||
Monica H. | Liverpool S. | Joseph Atkinson | ||||
Iris N. Mallison | Bromley | Stanley D. English | ||||
Patricia Mallison | Derby | Raymond A. West | ||||
Sep | Albert | Huntingdon | Monica A. Moulds | |||
Ann M. | Westmorland N. | John E. Kinnear | ||||
Anthony | Rochdale | Elizabeth Edge | ||||
Bernard | Huntingdon | - Brown | ||||
Derrick | Blackpool | Ingrid A. Quisbrok | ||||
Dorothy B. | Leeds | - Smith | ||||
Duncan | Worth Valley | Adele Dickinson | ||||
George J. | Dewsbury | Sheila Robertson | ||||
Irene | Halifax | Jack Holroyd | ||||
John E. | Barrow F. | Evelyn M. Richards | ||||
Kate | Sidcup | Arthur Dunthorne | [cross-referenced in GRO Index with Arthur Dunton] | |||
Leonard | Barnsley | Lara Garfitt | ||||
Mabel M. | Calder | Albert Nelson | ||||
Max | Barkston Ash | Margaret Bye | ||||
Michael H. | Surrey Mid E. | Audrey Arnold) | ||||
Peter | Huddersfield | Beryl Shaw | 19 Jul 1958 | M1 | Christ Church, Moldgreen | |
Richard | Chichester | Jacqueline A. Wearing | ||||
Telford | Shoreditch | Irene E.V. Gray | ||||
Walker | Calder | Mary Bartholomew | ||||
Irene Mallison | Bradford | Kenneth W. Plaskitt | ||||
Roger L. Mallison | Leicester | Norah B. Dyer | ||||
Dec | Amelia | Huddersfield | Francis Bedford | 25 Oct 1958 | 2 | All Hallows, Almondbury |
Edward | Hull | Iris C. Large | ||||
Joan | Norwich | Bernard J. Francis | ||||
John E. | Leeds | - Smith | ||||
Kenneth | Ludlow | Geraldine Valerie Morgan | 08 Nov 1958 | B1 | Caynham Parish Ch, Ludlow | |
Leslie K. | Sheffield | Barbara Wragg | ||||
Martha A. | Wortley | George W. Pearce | ||||
Mary J.A. | Surrey S.W. | Patrick W. Giles | ||||
Nora | Claro | Robert Wignall | ||||
Raymond | Calder | Patricia E. Greenwood | ||||
Roy | Spen Valley | Christine Hemingway | ||||
Edward A. Mallison | Newton A. | Jean M. Fine | ||||
Norman L. Mallison | Pontefract | Marie Vollans | ||||
1959 | ||||||
Mar | Anne J. | Reading | Carlton E. Lancaster | |||
Barbara | Upper Agbrigg | Ronald Petty | 07 Mar 1959 | 11 | St. John’s, Kirkheaton | |
Constance O. | Sheppey | Victor P. Buckell | ||||
Edward R. | Westmorland S. | Pamela Hodgson | ||||
George | Manchester | Hilda Mason | ||||
Hedley | Upper Agbrigg | Geraldine Pettit | 15b | |||
Jeffrey | Bradford | Cynthia J. Gilbert | ||||
Joseph | Crosby | Margaret Edwards | ||||
Lorraine A. | Wakefield | Thomas Hudson | ||||
Margaret | Rochdale | Edgar C. Drury | ||||
Mavis | Salford | George E. Clayton | ||||
Nancy | Staincross | - Smith | ||||
Paul | Rochdale | Betty Basnett | ||||
Reginald H. | Wallasey | Joan Chadwick | ||||
Renee (or Dawber) | Sheffield | Raymond G. Bullock | ||||
Sylvia | Durham C. | Robert Gainsford | ||||
Sylvia | Liverpool N. | Derek G. Gourley | ||||
George G. Mallison | Aldershot | Gloria G. Rotherham | ||||
Herbert Mallison | Bradford | Yvonne Farmery | ||||
Jun | Dorothy G. | Marylebone | Russell Alexander-Smith | |||
Hazel | Burnley | John Rushton | ||||
Jean | Bradford | Peter Gray | 29 Feb 1959 | St. Nicholas’s, Cumberworth | ||
John H. | Blackpool | Joyce Williams | ||||
John I. | Carlisle | Irene Wilson | ||||
John Walker | Upper Agbrigg | Eveline Marjorie Blakey | 04 Apr 1959 | 8d | St. John’s, Kirkheaton | |
June Margaret | Upper Agbrigg | David Booth | 13 Jun 1959 | Christ Church, Helme | ||
Mary E. | Huddersfield | Peter G. Birkhead | ||||
Patricia | Leeds | John Clark | ||||
Victor | Sleaford | Pamela B. Picker | ||||
Sep | Alfred H. | Halifax | Edith G. Jones | |||
Barbara | Upper Agbrigg | Harry R. Abbott | ||||
Brian | Surrey NW | June V. Bradshaw | ||||
Christine | Bradford | David Harrison | ||||
Doreen | Bradford | Richard C. McEvoy | ||||
Douglas H. | Braintree | Muriel F. Carter | ||||
Edmund G. | Pontefract | Patricia Farrell | ||||
Geoffrey | Blackpool | Sandra H. Nickson | ||||
Gordon | Huddersfield | Beryl Margaret Murton | 15 Aug 1959 | 1 | Birch Street MC, Berry Brow | |
Irene | Ewecross | James A.I.M. Robertson | ||||
Jack | Huddersfield | Nora Dawson | ||||
John H. | Leeds | Barbara D. Lee | ||||
June | Leeds | Arthur R. Reynolds | ||||
Kathleen E. | Oldham | David A.R. Williams | ||||
Kenneth | Hemsworth | Barbara M. Rowley | ||||
Percy | Huddersfield | Florence E.Cundall (2nd wife) | 11 | |||
Richard | Barnsley | Edith A. Rose | ||||
Ronald F. | Birmingham | Maureen J. Farrelly | ||||
Shirley | Grimsby | Maurice F.A. Wright | ||||
Susan E. | Blackpool | Robert Hutt | ||||
Norah E. Mallison | Lambeth | John C. Cox | ||||
Dec | Amy | Macclesfield | John B. Slater | |||
Brian R. | Birmingham | Barbara J. Quiney | ||||
Geoffrey | Southend | Rose E. Bessell or Horwood | ||||
Luther | Stockport | Phoebe Poyser | ||||
Patricia M. | Rugby | Geoffrey Westley | ||||
Rita S. | Whitby | George F. Richardson | L1 | |||
Sheila Mallison | St Helens | Graham Whalley | ||||